Premier League

At St. Pauls Playing Field

S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United 6 vs. Fast Cash SPD United 0
(Half Time 3 – 0)

Scoring For S. L. Horsford St. Pauls United
Joash Leader struck twice in the 5th & 11th minute
Keithroy Freeman scored a hat trick in the 37th, 60th & 72nd minute
Jakeel Leader 90th minute

* Officials were James Matthew, Jason Rouse, Kelvin Pemberton & Tristley Bassue
* General Coordinator was Kevin Gerald
* Match Commissioner was Cassolis Richardson
* Referee Assessor was Stedroy Douglas

Division 1

At Verchilds Playing Field

IDS Dieppe Bay Eagles 0 vs. Rawlins & Boon United Old Road Jets 0

* Officials were Kenrick Phipps, Austin Bart & Delvin Harris

Match 2

St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers 1 vs. KFC Trinity/Challengers United 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers
Anthony Grant 61st minute

Yellow Cards
Orland Wattley (Strikers) 58th minute
Gavin Burnham (Strikers) 63rd minute

* Officials were Tyrone Nisbett, Lloyd Rouse & Shane Browne

At Ottleys Playing Field

* Newton Ground did not show up for their Game against Mantab
* Officials were Reginald Gumbs, Steadroy Techeira & Hakim Blackmoore
Upcoming SKNFA Weekend Matches (Friday 13th to Tuesday 17th May, 2016):

Friday 13th May

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

Final Four

Kim Collins Athletic Stadium

6:00pm – Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Bath United
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Saskiya Parris, Kendrea Tully & Steadroy Techeira

8:00pm – SOL Island Auto Conaree vs. Caribbean Journey Masters Village Superstars
Officials: Charnel Arthurton, Jasmine Charles, Juniqua Matthew & James Matthew

Saturday 14th May

Division 1

At Conaree Playing Field

3:00pm – Davis Construction Lodge Patriots vs. Conaree Fireballs Int’l
Officials: Reginald Gumbs, Florencetine Morton & Steadroy Techeira

At St. Pauls Playing Field

3:00pm – Hard Times vs. Youth & Experience
Officials: Stedroy Douglas, Lloyd Rouse & Kelvin Pemberton

Premier League

At St. Pauls Playing Field

5:30pm – Rams Village Superstars vs. Rivers of Living Water
Officials: Kenrick Phipps, Shakel Campbell, Lenroy Parris & James Matthew

8:00pm – ELCO Limited St. Peters vs. SOL Island Auto Conaree
Officials: Tristley Bassue, Ike Inniss, Shane Browne & Tyrone Nisbett

Sunday 15th May

Elvis Star Browne Women’s League

Final Four

At The Gardens Playing Field

3:00pm – Winners Circle Newtown United vs. Caribbean Journey Masters Village Superstars
Officials: Florencetine Morton, Jasmine Charles, Juniqua Matthew & Reginald Gumbs

5:00pm – SOL Island Auto Conaree vs. Bath United
Officials: Charnel Arthurton, Saskiya Parris, I-Shana Broadbelt & Stedroy Douglas

Premier League

At St. Pauls Playing Field

4:00pm – S. L.Horsford St. Pauls United vs. Bath United
Officials: Judell Matthew, Jason Rouse, Kenni Martin & Kenrick Phipps

6:00pm – Hobson Enterprises Garden Hotspurs vs. Fast Cash SPD United
Officials: James Matthew, Delroy Jeffers, Walter James & Travester Richards

8:00pm – Flow 4G Cayon Rockets vs. Winners Circle Newtown United
Officials: Kimbell Ward, Mario Parry, Garfield Virgo & Nickolas Rose

Tuesday 17th May

At Verchilds Playing Field

5:30pm – Youth & Experience vs. Sandy Point
Officials: Caldon Duncan, Kenni Martin & Franklyn Jeffers